Karnataka Election Results 2013 – All Constituencies

As the Karnataka Assembly elections for 2018 is nearing, let us see how the different political parties performed in the last assembly elections that were in 2013. Get the Karnataka Election Results 2013 complete list here.

Karnataka Election Results 2013

Below is the total results of 2013 elections in Karnataka which were held in May 2013. Indian National Congress (INC) got a clear simple majority with 122 seats and Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) and Janata Dal (Secular) JD(S) winning 40 seats each. Floating a new party Karnataka Jantha Paksha (KJP) by former Chief Minister B S Yedyurappa against BJP won only 6 seats which was the major setback for BJP as the votes shared between KJP and BJP and INC took the advantage of this and formed the government.

PartySeats
Indian National Congress (INC)122
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)40
Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party (BSRCP)4
Karnataka Jantha Paksha (KJP)6
Janata Dal (Secular) JD(S)40
Karnataka Makkala Paksha (KMP)1
Samajwadi Party (SP)1
Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha (SKP)1
Independent (IND)9
Total224
Also Read  Present Ministers of Karnataka Government with Portfolio - 2017

We are providing the party wise summary of the Karnataka Assembly Election Results 2013 with constituency names, categories reserved, winners names, gender, party, number of votes, runners-up name, party names and number of votes.

A. C NoAssembly Constituency NameCategoryWinner Candidate's NameGenderPartyVotesRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvotes
1NippaniGENJolle Shashikala AnnasahebFBJP81860Kakaso Pandurang PatilMINC63198
2


Chikkodi-SadalgaGENPrakash Babanna HukkeriMINC102237Basavanni Rudrappa SangappagolMBJP25649
3AthaniGENLaxman Sangappa SavadiMBJP74,299Mahesh Iranagouda KumathalliMINC50528
4KagwadGENBharamgoud Alagoud KageMBJP41784Shrimant Balasaheb PatilMJD(S)38897
5Kudachi(SC)P.RajeevMBSRCP71057Ghatage Shama BhimaMINC24823
6Raibag(SC)Aihole Duryodhan MahalingappaMBJP37535Pradeep Ramu MalagiMIND36706
7HukkeriGENUmesh Vishwanath KaltiMBJP81810Ravi Basavaraj KaraleMINC24484
8ArabhaviGENBalachandra Laxmanrao JarkiholiMBJP99283Utagi Ramappa KareppaMINC24062
9GokakGENJarkiholi Ramesh LaxmanraoMINC79175Ashok Ningayyaswami PujariMJD(S)51170
10Yemkanmardi(ST)Satish'Laxmanarao JarakiholiMINC70726Astagi Maruti MallappaMBJP46376
11Belgaum UttarGENFairoz Nuruddin SaithMINC45125Renu Suhas KillekarMIND26915
12Belgaum DakshinGENSambhaji Lakshman PatilMIND54426Abhay PatilMBJP48116
13Belgaum RuralGENSanjay B PatilMBJP38322Kinekar Manohar KallappaMIND36987
14KhanapurGENArvind Chandrakant PatilMIND37055Rafique Khatalsab KhanapuriMINC20903
15KitturGENInamadar Danappagouda BasanagoudaMINC53924Suresh Shivarudrappa MarihalMBJP35634
16BailhongalGENDr.Vishwanathairanagouda PatilMKJP40709Jagadish C. MetgudMBJP37088
17Saundatti YellammaGENAnand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar MamaniMBJP46434Ravindra Bhupalappa YaligarMINC3039
18RamdurgGENAsh Ok Mahadevappa PatianMINC42310Yadawad Shivalingappa MahadevappaMBJP37326
19MudholGENGovind.M.KarjolMBJP64727Timmapur.Ramappa. Balappa.MINC59549
20TerdalGENUmashreeFINC70189Siddu SavadiMBJP67590
21JamkhandiGENSiddu B. NyamagoudaMINC49145Jagadish GudaguntiMIND27993
22BilgiGENJ . T. PatilMINC66655Muragesh. Rudrappa. NiraniMBJP55417
23BadamiGENChimmanakalti Baiappa BhimappaMINC57446Mahantesh Gurupadappa MamadapurMJD(S)42333
24BagalkotGENMeti Hullappa YamanappaMINC68216Charantimath Veeranna ChandrashekharayyaMBJP65316
25HungundGENKashappanavar Vijayanand ShivashankrappaMINC72720Doddanagouda G PatilMBJP56923
26MuddebihalGENAppall Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao NadagoudMINC34747Vimalabai Jagadevrao DeshmukhFKJP22545
27Devar HippargiGENAminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil (Nadahalli)MINC36231Somanagouda. B. Patil (Sasanur)MBJP28135
28Basavana BagevadiGENShivanand S PatilMINC56329Bellubbi Sangappa KallappaMBJP36653
29BabaleshwarGENM.B.PatilMINC62061Patil VijugoudaMJD(S)57706
30Bijapur CityGENMakbul S BagawanMINC48615Basanagouda R Patil (Yatnal)MJD(S)39235
31Nagthan(SC)Raju AlagurMINC45570Devanand Phulsing ChavanMJD(S)44903
32IndiGENYashavantarayagouda Viitalagouda PatilMINC58562Ravikant Shankreppa PatilMKJP25260
33SindgiGENBhusanur Ramesh BaiappaMBJP37834Managuli Mallappa ChannaveerappaMJD(S)37082
34AfzalpurGENMalii Ayya Venkayya GuttedarMINC38093M.Y.PatilMKJP32855
35JewargiGENAjay Dharam SinghMINC67038Doddappa Gouda S. Patil NaribolaMBJP30338
36Shorapur(ST)Raja Venkatappa NaikMINC65033Narasimhanayak (Rajugouda)MJD(S)60958
37ShahapurGENGuru PatilshiravalMKJP54924Sharanabasappagouda DarshanpurMINC49128
38YadgirGENDr. MmlakareddyMINC40434Veer Baswant ReddyMKJP31330
39GurmitkalGENBaburao ChinchanasoorMINC36051Nagana Gouda KandakuraMJD(S)34401
40Chittapur(SC)Priyank M. KhargeMINC69379Valmiki NaikMBJP38188
41SedamGENDr Sharanprakash Rudrappa PatilMINC53546Rajkumar PatilMBJP41651
42Chincholi(SC)Dr Umesh G JadavMINC58599Sunil VallyapurMKJP32539
43Gulbarga Rural(SC)G.RamkrishnaMINC40075Revunayak BelamgiMBJP32866
44Gulbarga DakshinGENDatiatraya C. Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda)MBJP36850Shashil.G.NamoshiMJD(S)26880
45Gulbarga UttarGENQamar Ul IslamMINC50498Nasir Hussain UstadMKJP30377
46AlandGENB.R. PatilMKJP67085Guttedar Subhash RukmayyaMJD(S)49971
47BasavakalyanGENMallikarjun Sidramappa KhubaMJD(S)37494B. NarayanraoMINC21601
48HomnabadGENRajashekhar Basavaraj PatilMINC64694M. Naseenoddin PatelMJD(S)40194
49Bidar SouthGENAshokkhenyMKMP47763Bandeppa KhashempurMJD(S)31975
50BidarGENGurupadappa NagamarpalliMKJP50718Raheem KhanMINC48147
51BhalkiGENEshwara KhandreMINC58012Sidram D.K.MKJP48343
52Aurad(SC)Prabhu B. ChavanMBJP61826Dhanaji Bheema JadhavMKJP38635
53Raichur Rural(ST)ThipparajuMBJP50497Raja Rayappa NaikMINC47227
54RaichurGENDr. Shivaraj Patil S.MJD(S)45263Syed YasinMINC37392
55Manvi(ST)G.Hampayva Sahukar BallatagiMINC50619Raja Venkatappa Nayak Raja Ambanna NayakMJD(S)43632
56Devadurga(ST)A. Venkatesh NaikMINC62070Arakera K Shivanagouda NayakMBJP58370
57Lingsugur(SC)Manappa D.VajjalMJD(S)31737D.S.HoolageriMINC30451
58SindhanurGENBadarl HampanagoudaMINC49213K.KariyappaMBSRCP36197
59Maski(ST)Pratapgowda PatilMINC45552Mahadevappa GowdaMKJP26405
60KushtagiGENDoddanagouda Hanamagouda PatilMBJP44007Amaregouda Linganagouda Patil BayyapurMINC40970
61Kanakagiri(SC)Shivaraj SangappatangadagiMINC49451Basavaraj DadhesuguruMKJP44399
62GangawatiGENIqbal AnsariMJD(S)60303Paranna Eshwarappa MunavalliMBJP30514
63YelburgaGENBasavaraj RayareddiMINC52388Achar Halappa BasappaMBJP35488
64KoppalGENK.Raghavendra Basavaraj HitnalMINC81062Karadi Sanganna AmarappaMBJP54274
65Shirahatti(SC)Doddamani Ramakrishna DlingappaMINC44738Ramappa Sobeppa LamaniMBJP44423
66GadagGENH K PatilMINC70475Anil Prakashbabu MensinkaiMBSRCP36748
67RonGENGurupadagouda Sanganagouda PatilMINC74593Kalakappa Gurushanthappa BandiMBJP56026
68NargundGENBryavagalMINC59620C C PatilMBJP51035
69NavalgundGENN.H. KonaraddiMJD(S)44448Patil Munenakoppa ShankarMBJP41779
70KundgolGENChannabasappa SaiYappa ShivalliMINC52690Chikkangoudra Siddangouda IshwargoudMKJP31618
71DharwadGENVinay KulkarniMINC53453Amrut Ayyappa DesaiMJD(S)35133
72Hubli-Dharwad-East(SC)Abbayya PrasadMINC42353Veerabhadrappa HalaharaviMBJP28831
73Hubli-Dharwad-WestGENArvind Chandrakant BelladMBJP42003S. R. MoreyMINC30821
74KalghatgiGENSanthosh S LadMINC76802Nimbannavar Channappa MallappaMKJP31141
75HaliyalGENDeshpande. R. V.MINC55005Sunil HegadeMJD(S)49066
76KarwarGENSanteesh Sail KrishnaMIND80727Asnotikar Anand VasantMBJP44847
77KumtaGENSharada Mohan ShetiyFINC36756Dinakar Keshav ShettyMJD(S)36336
78BhatkalGENMankala Subba VaidyaMIND37319Enayathullah ShabandriMJD(S)27435
79SirsiGENAnant Kager! Vishweshwar BegdeMBJP42854Ayyappanagar Deepak HonnavarMINC39795
80YellapurGENArbail Sbivaram HebbarMINC58025Patil VeerabhadragoudashivanagoudaMBJP33533
81HangalGENManohar H. TahashildarMINC66324Udasi C.MMKJP60638
82ShiggaonGENBasavaraj BommaiMBJP73007Khadri Sayed Azimpeer Sayed KaderbashaMINC63504
83Haveri(SC)Rudrappa Manappa LamaniMINC83119Neharu OlekaraMKJP52911
84ByadgiGENBasavaraj Neelappa ShivannanavarMINC57707Shivaraj SajjanarMKJP44348
85HirekerurGENU.B.BanakarMKJP52623B.C.PatilMINC50017
86RanibennurGENK.B.KoliwadMINC53780R.ShankarMIND46992
87Hadagalli(SC)P.T.ParameshwaranaikMINC59336B.ChandranaikMBJP18526
88Hagaribommanahalli(SC)Bheemanaik LbpMJD(S)51972K Nemaraja NaikMBJP51847
89VijayanagaraGENAnand SinghMBJP69995H.Abdul WahabMINC39358
90Kampli(ST)T.H. Suresh BabuMBSRCP70858J.N. GaneshMIND36462
91Siruguppa(ST)B.M. NagarajMINC65490M.S. SomalingappaMBJP43676
92Bellary(ST)B.SreeramuluMBSRCP74854Asundi VannurappaMINC41560
93Bellary CityGENAnilladMINC52098S. Murali KrishnaMBSRCP33898
94Sandur(ST)E.TukaramMINC62246Dhananjaya.RMJD(S)27615
95Kudligi(ST)B.NagendraMIND71477S. VenkateshaMINC46674
96Molakalmuru(ST)S. ThippeswamyMBSRCP76827N. Y. GopalakrishnaMINC69658
97Challakere(ST)T RaghumurthyMINC60197K T KumaraswamyMKJP37074
98ChitradurgaGENG.H.ThippareddyMBJP62228Basavarajan (Basanna)MJD(S)35510
99HiriyurGEND.SudhakarMINC71661A.KrishnappaMJD(S)70456
100HosadurgaGENB.G. GovindappaMINC58010Gulihatti D. ShekarMIND37993
101Holalkere(SC)H.AnjaneyaMINC76856M. ChandrappaMKJP63992
102Jagalur(ST)H.P.RajeshMINC77805S.V.RamachandraMKJP40915
103HarapanahalliGENM PravindraMINC56954G KarunakarareddyMBJP48548
104HariharGENH.S. ShivashankarMJD(S)59666S.RamappaMINC40613
105Davanagere NorthGENS S MallikarjunaMINC88101S A RavindranathMBJP30821
106Davanagere SouthGENShamanur Shiv AshankarappaMINC66320Karekatte Syed SaifullaMJD(S)26162
107MayakondaGENK.ShivamurthyMINC32435N.LingannaMKJP31741
108ChannagiriGENVadnal RajannaMINC53355K.Madal VirupakshappaMKJP51582
109HonnaliGEND. G Shantana GowdaMINC78789M. P. RenukacharyaMKJP60051
110Shimoga Rural(SC)Sharada PooryanaikFJD(S)48639G.BasavannappaMKJP38530
111BhadravatiGENAppaji. M.JMJD(S)78370B.K.SangameshwaraMIND34271
112ShimogaGENKb. Prasanna KumarMINC39355S. RudregowdaMKJP39077
113TirthahalliGENKimmane RatnakarMINC37160R. M. Manjunatha GowdaMKJP35817
114ShikaripuraGENB.S.YadiyurappaMKJP69126H.S.Shanthaveerappagow Da(Shantanna)MINC44701
115SorabGENS.Madhu BangarappaMJD(S)58541H.HalappaMKJP37316
116SagarGENKagodu ThimmappaMINC71960B.R. JayanthMKJP30712
117ByndoorGENKgopala PoojaryMINC82277B.M. Sukumar ShettyMBJP51128
118KundapuraGENHalady Sriniv Asa ShetiyMIND80563Mallyadi Shivarama ShettyMINC39952
119UdupiGENPramod MadhwarajMINC86868B. Sudhakar ShettyMBJP47344
120KapuGENVinay Kumar SorakeMINC52782Lalaji R.MendonMBJP50927
121KarkalGENV.Sunill KumarMBJP65039H.Gopal BhandaryMINC60785
122SringeriGEND.N. JeevarajMBJP58402T.D. Raje GowdaMINC54950
123Mudigere(SC)B.B. NingaiahMJD(S)32417B.N. ChandrappaMINC31782
124ChikmagalurGENC T RaviMBJP58683K S Shanthe GowdaMINC47695
125TarikereGENG.H SrinivasaMINC35817D.S SureshMKJP34918
126KadurGENY.S.V.DatiaMJD(S)68733Belli PrakashMKJP26300
127ChikkanayakanahalliGENC.B.SureshbabuMJD(S)60759J.C.MadhuswamyMKJP49620
128TipturGENKshadakshariMINC56817B.C.NageshMBJP45215
129TuruvekereGENM.T.KrishnappaMJD(S)66089Masala JayaramMKJP57164
130KunigalGEND.NagarajaiahMJD(S)44575D.KrishnakumarMBJP34943
131Tumkur CityGENDr Rafeeq Ahmed S.MINC43681G.B. Jyothi GaneshMKJP40073
132Tumkur RuralGENB.Suresh GowdaMBJP55029Gowrishankar.D.C.MJD(S)53457
133Koratagere(SC)Sudhakara Lal .P.RMJD(S)72229Dr. G.ParameshwaraMINC54074
134GubbiGENS R Shrinivas (Vasu)MJD(S)58783G.N. BettaswamyMKJP51539
135SiraGENT B JayachandraMINC74089B.SathyanarayanaMJD(S)59408
136Pavagada(SC)K.M. ThimmarayappaMJD(S)68686H.V.VenkateshMINC63823
137MadhugiriGENKyatasandra N .Ra.JannaMINC75086M.V.VeerabhadraiahMJD(S)60027
138GauribidanurGENN H Shnashankara ReddyMINC50131K Jaipala ReddyMIND44056
139BagepalliGENS.N Subbareddy (Chlnnakayalapalli)MIND66227Sriramareddy G.VMCPM35472
140ChikkaballapurGENDr K SudhakarMINC74914K P BachegowdaMJD(S)59866
141SidlaghattaGENM. RajannaMJD(S)77931V. MuniyappaMINC62452
142ChintamaniGENJ .KkrishnareddyMJD(S)68950Dr. M.C. SudhakarMIND67254
143SrinivaspurGENKrrameshkumarMINC83426G.K.VenkatashivareddyMJD(S)79533
144Mulbagal(SC)G.ManjunathaMIND73146N. MunianjappaMJD(S)39412
145Kolar Gold Field(SC)Ramakka.YFBJP55014M. BackthavachalamMJD(S)28992
146Bangarapet(SC)S.N.Narayanaswamy.KmMINC71570Em NarayanaswamyMBJP43193
147KolarGENR Varfhur PrakashMIND62957K. Srinivasa GowdaMJD(S)50366
148MalurGENKs. ManjunathgowdaMJD(S)57645Krisshnaiah Setty Es.En. MaluruMIND38876
149YelahankaGENS.R ViswanathMBJP75507B. ChandrappaMJD(S)57110
150K.R. PuraGENB.A.BasavarajaMINC106299N.S.Nandiesha ReddyMBJP82298
151ByatarayanapuraGENKrishna Byre GowdaMINC96125A.RaviMBJP63725
152YeshvanthapuraGENS.T.SomashekarMINC120380T.N.Javarayi GowdaMJD(S)91280
153RajarajeshwarinagarGENMr. MunirathnaMINC71064K.L.R.ThimmananjaiahMJD(S)52251
154DasarahalliGENS MunirajuMBJP57562B L ShankarMINC46734
155Mahalakshmi LayoutGENGopalaiah .KMJD(S)66127N.L. NarendrababuMINC50757
156MalleshwaramGENDr. Aswath Narayan C.N.MBJP57609B. K. ShivaramMINC36543
157HebbalGENR. Jagadeesi-I KumarMBJP38162C.K. Abdul Rahman ShariefMINC33026
158Pulakeshinagar(SC)Akl-Ianda Srinivas Murthy.RMJD(S)48995B.Prasanna KumarMINC38796
159SarvagnanagarGENKj. GeorgeMINC69673Padmanabha ReddyMBJP46820
160C.V Raman Nagar(SC)S. Ragi-IuMBJP53364P. RameshMINC44945
161ShivajinagarGENR.Roshan BaigMINC49649Nirmal SuranaMBJP28794
162Shanti NagarGENN.A.HarisMINC54342K. Vasudeva MurthyMJD(S)34137
163Gandhi NagarGENDinesh Gundu RaoMINC54968P C MohanMBJP32361
164Rajaji NagarGENS.Suresh KumarMBJP39291R.Manjula NaiduFINC24482
165Govindraj NagarGENPriyakrishnaMINC72654H. RavindraMBJP30194
166Vijay NagarGENM.KrishnappaMINC76891V.SomannaMBJP44249
167ChamrajpetGENB.Z.Zameer Ahmed KhanMJD(S)56339G.A.BavaMINC26177
168ChickpetGENR.V.DevrajMINC44714Uday.B.GarudacharMBJP31655
169BasavanagudiGENRavi Subramanya.L.A.MBJP43876K.BagegowdaMJD(S)24163
170Padmanaba NagarGENRashokaMBJP53680L.S.Chethan GowdaMINC33557
171B. T. M LayoutGENRamalingareddyMINC69712N. SudhakarMBJP20664
172JayanagarGENB.N.Vijaya KumarMBJP43990M.C.VenugopalMINC31678
173Mahadevapura(SC)Aravind UmbavaliMBJP110244A.C.SrinivasMINC104095
174BommanahalliGENSathish Reddy.MMBJP86552Nagabhushana.CMINC60700
175Bangalore SouthGENM. KrishnappaMBJP102207R. Prabhakara ReddyMJD(S)72045
176Anekal(SC)Shivannab.MINC105464A. NarayanaswamyMBJP65282
177HosakoteGENM.T.B. NagarajMINC85238B N BachegowdaMBJP78099
178Devanahalli(SC)Pilla MunishamappaMJD(S)70323VenkataswamyMINC68381
179DoddaballapurGENT.Venkataramanaiah (Appakaranahalu T.Venkatesh)MINC38877B MunegowdaMIND37430
180Nelamangala(SC)Dr K SrinivasamurrhyMJD(S)60492AnjanamurthyMINC45389
181MagadiGENH.C.BalakrishnaMJD(S)74821A.ManjunathMINC60462
182RamanagaramGENH D Kumara SwamyMJD(S)83447MaridevaruMINC58049
183KanakapuraGEND.K. ShivajgumarMINC100007P.G.R. SindhiaMJD(S)68583
184ChannapatnaGENC P YogeeshwaraMSP80099Anitha KumaraswamyMJD(S)73635
185Malavalli(SC)P.M.Narendra SwamyMINC61869Dr. K AnnadaniMJD(S)61331
186MaddurGEND.C.ThammannaMJD(S)80926Madhu G.MadegowdaMINC48968
187MelukoteGENK.S.PtuttanniahMSVKP80041C.S.PuttarajuMJD(S)70193
188MandyaGENM.H. AmbareeshMINC90329M. SrinivasMJD(S)47392
189SrirangapatnaGENA.B. Ramesha BandisiddegowdaMJD(S)55204Ravindra SrikantaiahMIND41580
190NagamangalaGENN.Chaluvarayaswamy (Swamy Gowda)MJD(S)89203Suresh GowdaaMINC68840
191KrishnarajpetGENNarayanagowdaMJD(S)56784K B ChandrashekarMINC47541
192ShravanabelagolaGENC.N .BalakrishnaMJD(S)87185C.S.PuttegowdaMINC63043
193ArsikereGENK.M.Shivalinge GowdaMJD(S)76579B.ShivaramuMINC46948
194BelurGENY.N Rudresha GowdaMINC48802K.S.LingeshaMJD(S)41273
195HassanGENH.S.PrakashMJD(S)61306H.K.MaheshMINC57110
196HolenarasipurGENH.D RevaMJD(S)92713S.G. AnupamaMINC62655
197ArkalgudGENManju AMINC61369A.T RamaswamyMJD(S)52575
198Sakleshpur(SC)H. K. KumaraswamyMJD(S)63602D. MalleshMINC30533
199BelthangadyGENK Vasantha Bangera MMINC74530Ranjan G. GowdaMBJP58789
200MoodabidriGENK Abhayachandra MMINC53180Umanatha KotianMBJP48630
201Mangalore City NorthGENB.A.Mohiuddtn BavaMINC69897Krishna.J.PalemarMBJP64524
202Mangalore City SouthGENJ.RloboMINC67829N. Yogish BhatMBJP55554
203MangaloreGENUtkhaderMINC69450Chandrahas UllalMBJP40339
204BantvalGENB.Ramanatha RaiMINC81665Rajesh Naik UlipadyMBJP63815
205PutturGENShakuntalaT ShettyFINC66345Sanjeeva MatandoorMBJP62056
206Sullia(SC)Angara. SMBJP65913Dr. B. RaghuMINC64540
207MadikeriGENAppachu (Ranjan)MBJP56696B.A.JivijayaMJD(S)52067
208VirajpetGENKg.BopaiahMBJP67250Biddatanda.T.PradeepMINC63836
209PiriyapatnaGENK.VenkateshMINC62045K.MahadevMJD(S)59957
210KrishnarajanagaraGENSa.Ra.MaheshMJD(S)81457DoddaswamegowdaMINC66405
211HunsurGENH.P.Manjunati-IMINC83930KumaraswamyMJD(S)43723
212Heggadadevankote(ST)Chikkamadu SMJD(S)48606ChikkannaMINC36108
213Nanjangud(SC)V.Srinivasa PrasadMINC50784Kalale N .KeshavamurthyMJD(S)41843
214ChamundeshwariGENG.T. Deve GowdaMJD(S)75864M. SathyanarayanaMINC68761
215KrishnarajaGENM.KsomashekarMINC52611S.A.RamadasMBJP46546
216ChamarajaGENVasuMINC41930H.S.Shankaralinge GowdaMJD(S)29015
217NarasimharajaGENTanveer SaltMINC38037Abdul Majid K HMSDPI29667
218VarunaGENSiddaramaiahMINC84385Kapu SiddalingaswamyMKJP54744
219T Narasipur(SC)Dr. H.C. MahadevappaMINC53219M.C.SundareshanMJD(S)52896
220HanurGENRnarendraMINC55684Parimala NagappaFJD(S)44135
221Kollegal(SC)S.JayannaMINC47402N. MaheshMBSP37209
222ChamarajanagarGENC.PuttarangashetiyMINC54440K.R.MallikarjunappaMKJP43244
223GundlupetGENH.S. Mahadeva PrasadMINC73723C.S. NiranjanakumarMKJP66048

The biggest shocker of the 2013 elections was the defeat of the then Karnataka Pradesh Congress Committee (KPCC) president Dr. G.Parameshwara in Koratagere constituency of Tumakuru district by Sudhakara Lal .P.R of JD(S) by over 18,000 votes. Dr. G.Parameshwara, if won, could have very well been the chief minister of Karnataka instead of Siddaramaiah.

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here