Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List | 224 Constituencies

The Karnataka Legislative Assembly Elections will be held in 2018. This election aims to elect members of the 224 constituencies in Karnataka. Here we have listed the Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List of each constituency.

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

Contents

1. Malleshwaram (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Dr. Aswath Narayan C.N (BJP)

  • BJP: Dr. Aswath Narayan C.N
  • Congress: M R Seetharam
  • JD(S): 

2. Yelhanka (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: S.R Viswanath (BJP)

  • BJP: S.R Viswanath
  • Congress: M N Gopalakrishna
  • JD(S): Retd. ACP Krishnappa

3. Hebbal (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: R. Jagadeesh Kumar (BJP)

  • BJP: Y.A Narayanaswamy
  • Congress: B S Suresh
  • JD(S): Hanumanthegowda
  • AAP: Raghavendra Thani

4. Rajajinagar (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: S. Suresh Kumar (BJP)

  • BJP: S Suresh Kumar
  • Congress: Padmavathi
  • JD(S): Hanumanthegowda
  • AAP: Raghavendra Thani

5. Mahalakshmi Layout (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Gopalaiah K (JDS)

  • BJP: N L Narendrababu
  • Congress: H S Manjunath
  • JD(S): Gopalaiah K

6. Vijayanagara (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: M. Krishnappa (INC)

  • BJP: H Ravindra
  • Congress: M. Krishnappa
  • JD(S): 

7. Govindarajanagara (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Priyakrishna (INC)

  • BJP: V Somanna
  • Congress: Priyakrishna
  • JD(S): Rangegowda

8. Padmanabhanagar (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: R Ashok (BJP)

  • BJP: R Ashok
  • Congress: B Gurappa Naidu
  • JD(S): Gopala

9. Basavanagudi (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Ravi Subramanya L.A. (BJP)

  • BJP: Ravi Subramanya L.A.
  • Congress: M Boregowda
  • JD(S): Bagegowda
  • AAP: S.G. Seetharam

10. Dasarahalli (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: S Muniraju (BJP)

  • BJP: S Muniraju
  • Congress: P N krishnamurthy
  • JD(S): Manjunath

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

11. Bommanahalli (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Sathish Reddy M (BJP)

  • BJP: Sathish Reddy M
  • Congress: Smt Sushma Rajgopal Reddy
  • JD(S):

12. K.R. Puram (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: B.A. Basavaraja (INC)

  • BJP: Nandish Reddy
  • Congress: B A Basavaraj
  • JD(S): Gopal
  • AAP: Lingaraja Urs

13. Jayanagar (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: B.N. Vijaya Kumar (BJP)

  • BJP: B.N. Vijaya Kumar
  • Congress: Saumya Reddy
  • JD(S):

14. Bengaluru (South) Candidates

Present MLA: M. Krishnappa (INC)

  • BJP: M. Krishnappa
  • Congress: R K Ramesh
  • JD(S):

15. Rajarajeshwarinagar (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: M Munirathna (INC)

  • BJP: P M Munirajugowda
  • Congress: Munirathna
  • JD(S): Prajwal Revanna

16. Chickpet (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: R.V. Devaraj (INC)

  • BJP: Uday Garudachar
  • Congress: R V Devaraj
  • JD(S): T.A. Sharavana

17. Yeshwanthpur (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: S.T. Somashekar (INC)

  • BJP: Jaggesh
  • Congress:  S.T. Somashekar
  • JD(S): T.N Javarayi Gowda

18. Shanti Nagar (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: N.A. Haris (INC)

  • BJP: Vasudeva Murthy
  • Congress: N.A. Haris
  • JD(S):
  • AAP: Renuka Vishwanathan

19. Mahadevapura (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Aravind Limbavali (BJP)

  • BJP: Aravind Limbavali
  • Congress: A.C. Srinivasa
  • JD(S): Satish

20. Chamarajpet (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: B.Z Zameer Ahmed (JDS)

  • BJP: Ganesh
  • Congress: B.Z Zameer Ahmed
  • JD(S): Imran Pasha

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

21. Varuna (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: Siddaramaiah (INC)

  • BJP: Kapu Siddalingaswamy, S.T. Ashok
  • Congress: Dr. Yatindra Siddaramaiah
  • JD(S): Abhishek

22. Chamundeshwari (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: G.T. Deve Gowda (JDS)

  • BJP: Hemanth Gowda
  • Congress: Siddaramaiah
  • JD(S):  G.T. Deve Gowda

23. Chamaraja (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: Vasu (INC)

  • BJP: Dr. Manjunath, Nagendra
  • Congress: Vasu
  • JD(S): Prof. Rangappa
  • AAP: Malavika Gubbivani

24. Krishnaraja  (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: M.K. Somashekar (INC)

  • BJP: S.A. Ramadas, H.B. Rajeev
  • Congress: M.K. Somashekar
  • JD(S): Mallesh

25. Krishna Raja Nagar (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: S.R. Mahesh (JDS)

  • BJP: Mirle Srinivas Gowda
  • Congress: Ravishankar
  • JD(S): S.R. Mahesh




26. Hunsur (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: H.P. Manjunath (INC)

  • BJP: C.H. Vijayashankar
  • Congress: H.P. Manjunath
  • JD(S): A.H. Vishwanath

27. Narasimharaja (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: Tanveer Sait (INC)

  • BJP: S Satheesh
  • Congress: Tanveer Sait
  • JD(S): Abdullah

28. Nanjangud (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: V Srinivasa Prasad (BJP)

  • BJP:  Hrashavardhan
  • Congress: Kalale N Keshava Murthy
  • JD(S):

29. T Narsipur (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: Dr. H.C. Mahadevappa (INC)

  • BJP: Subhash Bharani, Dr. Bharati Shankar
  • Congress: Dr. H.C. Mahadevappa
  • JD(S): Ashwin Kumar

30. Sullia (Dakshina Kannada) Candidates Candidates

Present MLA: Angara S (BJP)

  • BJP: Angara S
  • Congress: Dr. B Raghu
  • JD(S):

Karnataka Elections 2018 Opinion Polls

31. Bantvala (Dakshina Kannada) Candidates

Present MLA: B. Ramanatha Rai (INC)

  • BJP: U Rajesh Naik
  • Congress: B. Ramanatha Rai
  • JD(S):

32. Puttur (Dakshina Kannada) Candidates

Present MLA: Shakuntala T Shetty (INC)

  • BJP: Sanjeev Mattandoor
  • Congress: Smt. Shakuntala Shetty
  • JD(S):

33. Belthangady (Dakshina Kannada) Candidates

Present MLA: K Vasantha Bangera (INC)

  • BJP: Harish Poonja
  • Congress: K Vasantha Bangera
  • JD(S):

34. Mangaluru North Candidates

Present MLA: Mohiuddin Bava (INC)

  • BJP: Krishna Palemar
  • Congress: Mohiuddin Bava
  • JD(S):

35. Mangaluru South Candidates

Present MLA: J R Lobo (INC)

  • BJP: Yogeesh Bhat, Bhadrinath Kamat
  • Congress: J R Lobo
  • JD(S):

36. Moodabidri Candidates

Present MLA: K Abhayachandra (INC)

  • BJP: Umanath Kotian
  • Congress: K Abhayachandra Jain
  • JD(S):

37. Mangaluru Candidates

Present MLA: U.T. Khader (INC)

  • BJP: Santosh Kumar Rai, Santosh Kumpala
  • Congress:  U.T. Khader
  • JD(S):

38. Bidar Candidates

Present MLA: Gurudappa Nagamarpalli (KJP)

  • BJP: Suryakantha Nagamarapalli
  • Congress: Raheem Khan
  • JD(S):

39. Bidar South Candidates

Present MLA: Ashok Kheny (KMP)

  • BJP: Ashok Kheny, Dr. Shylendra Beladale
  • Congress: Ashok Kheny
  • JD(S): Bandeppa Kashampur

40. Aurad (Bidar) Candidates

Present MLA: Prabhu B Chavan (BJP)

  • BJP: Prabhu B Chavan
  • Congress: Vijay Kumar
  • JD(S):

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

41. Bhalki (Bidar) Candidates

Present MLA: Eshwara Khandre (INC)

  • BJP: D.K. Siddarama
  • Congress: Eshwara Khandre
  • JD(S):

42. Humnabad (Bidar) Candidates

Present MLA: Rajashekar Basavaraj Patil

  • BJP: Subhash Kallur
  • Congress: Rajashekar B Patil
  • JD(S): Nasir Hussain

43. Yadgiri Candidates

Present MLA: Dr. Maalakareddy (INC)

  • BJP: Venkata Reddy Mudnal
  • Congress: Dr. A B Maalaka Reddy
  • JD(S): A C Kadalur

44. Gurmitkal (Yadgiri) Candidates

Present MLA: Baaburao Chinchanasur (INC)

  • BJP: Saibanna Borbanda
  • Congress: Baaburao Chinchanasur
  • JD(S): Naganagowda Kandakura

45. Surapura (Yadgiri) Candidates

Present MLA: Raja Venkatappa Naik (INC)

  • BJP: Sri Narasimha Naik
  • Congress: Raja Venkatappa Naik
  • JD(S): Raju Krishna Naik

46. Shahapur (Yadgiri) Candidates

Present MLA: Guru Patil Shiraval (KJP)

  • BJP: Guru Patil Shiraval
  • Congress: Sharana Basappa Darshanapur
  • JD(S): Amin Reddy

47. Kalaburgi North Candidates

Present MLA: Qamar Ul Islam (INC)

  • BJP: Chandrakant B Patil
  • Congress: Smt. K Fatima w/o Qamarul Islam
  • JD(S): Nisar Usthad

 48. Kalaburgi South Candidates

Present MLA: Dattatreya C. Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda) (BJP)

  • BJP: Dattatreya C. Patil Revoor
  • Congress: AllamPrabhu Patil
  • JD(S): Basavaraj Diggavi

49. Kalaburgi Rural Candidates

Present MLA: G Ramkrishna (INC)

  • BJP:  Revunayak Belamagi
  • Congress: Vijaykumar s/o Ramakrishna
  • JD(S):

50. Afzalpur (Kalaburgi) Candidates

Present MLA: Mallikayya Venkayya Guttedar (INC)

  • BJP: Mallikayya Venkayya Guttedar
  • Congress: M Y Patil
  • JD(S):




51. Jewargi (Kalaburgi) Candidates

Present MLA: Ajay Dharam Singh (INC)

  • BJP: Doddappagowda Patil Naribola
  • Congress: Ajay Dharam Singh
  • JD(S): Kedarlingaiah

52. Chincholi (Kalaburgi) Candidates

Present MLA: Dr. Umesh G Jadav (INC)

  • BJP: Sunil Valyapure
  • Congress: Dr. Umesh G Jadav
  • JD(S): Sushilabai

53. Chittapur (Kalaburgi) Candidates

Present MLA: Priyank M Kharge (INC)

  • BJP: Valmiki Nayak
  • Congress: Priyank M Kharge
  • JD(S):

54. Sedam (Kalaburgi) Candidates

Present MLA: Dr Sharanprakash Rudrappa Patil (INC)

  • BJP: Rajkumar Patil Telkoora
  • Congress: Dr Sharanprakash Rudrappa Patil
  • JD(S):

55. Alanda (Kalaburgi) Candidates

Present MLA: B.R. Patil (KJP)

  • BJP: Subhash Guttedar
  • Congress: B.R. Patil
  • JD(S): Suryakanth Kurali

56. Raichur Candidates

Present MLA: Dr. Shivaraj Patil S (JDS)

  • BJP: Dr. Shivaraj Patil S
  • Congress:
  • JD(S): 

57. Raichur Rural Candidates

Present MLA: Thipparaju (BJP)

  • BJP: Thipparaju
  • Congress: Basanagouda
  • JD(S):

58. Lingsugur (Raichur) Candidates

Present MLA: Manappa Vajjal (JDS)

  • BJP: Manappa Vajjal
  • Congress: Durgappa Hoolagere
  • JD(S): Siddu Bandi

59. Sindhanur (Raichur) Candidates

Present MLA: Badarli Hampanagouda (INC)

  • BJP: Kolla Sheshagiri Rao
  • Congress: Hampanagoud Badarli
  • JD(S): Nadagouda

60. Devadurga (Raichur) Candidates

Present MLA: A. Venkatesh Naik (INC)

  • BJP: Shivanagowda Naik
  • Congress: Rajashekar Nayak
  • JD(S): Venkatesh Poojary

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

61. Maski (Raichur) Candidates

Present MLA: Pratapgowda Patil (INC)

  • BJP: Basavanagouda Turavihal
  • Congress: Pratapgouda Patil
  • JD(S): Raja Somanath Naik

62. Koppal Candidates

Present MLA: K.Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal (INC)

  • BJP: C.V Chandrashekar
  • Congress: Raghavendra K Hitnal
  • JD(S):

63. Kushtagi (Koppal) Candidates

Present MLA: Doddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil (BJP)

  • BJP: Doddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil
  • Congress: Amaregouda L Patil Bayyapur
  • JD(S): Neeravari

64. Gangavati (Koppal) Candidates

Present MLA: Iqbal Ansari (JDS)

  • BJP: Paranna Munavalli
  • Congress: Iqbal Ansari
  • JD(S):
  • AAP: Sharanappa Sajjihola

65. Yelburga (Koppal) Candidates

Present MLA: Basavaraj Rayareddy (INC)

  • BJP: Halappa Basappa Achar
  • Congress: Basavaraj Rayareddy
  • JD(S): Veerannagouda Police Patil

66. Kanakagiri (Koppal) Candidates

Present MLA: Shivaraj Sangappa Tangadagi (INC)

  • BJP: Basavaraj Dadesugoor
  • Congress: Shivaraj Sangappa Tangadagi
  • JD(S): Manjula D M Ravi

67. Bellary City Candidates

Present MLA: Anil Lad (INC)

  • BJP: G. Somashekar Reddy
  • Congress: Anil H Lad
  • JD(S):

68. Bellary Rural Candidates

Present MLA: B.Sreeramulu (BSRCP)

  • BJP: Sanna Fakirappa
  • Congress: B Nagendra
  • JD(S):

69. Siruguppa (Bellary) Candidates

Present MLA: B.M. Nagaraj (INC)

  • BJP: M.S. Somalingappa
  • Congress: Murali Krishna
  • JD(S):

 70. Kampli (Bellary) Candidates

Present MLA: T.H. Suresh Babu (BSRCP)

  • BJP: T.H. Suresh Babu
  • Congress: J N Ganesh
  • JD(S):

71. Vijayanagara (Bellary) Candidates

Present MLA: Anand Singh (BJP)

  • BJP: Gaviyappa
  • Congress: Anand Singh
  • JD(S):

72. Hagari Bommanahalli (Bellary) Candidates

Present MLA: Bheemanaik LBP (JDS)

  • BJP: Nemiraj Naik
  • Congress: Bheemanaik LBP
  • JD(S):

73. Huvina Hadagalli (Bellary) Candidates

Present MLA: P.T.Parameshwara Naik (INC)

  • BJP: Chandranaik
  • Congress: Parameshwar Naik P T
  • JD(S):

74. Kudligi (Bellary) Candidates

Present MLA: B. Nagendra (IND)

  • BJP: Nagendra
  • Congress: Raghu Gujjal
  • JD(S): N T Bommanna

75. Sanduru (Bellary) Candidates

Present MLA: E.Tukaram (INC)

  • BJP: B Raghavendra
  • Congress: E.Tukaram
  • JD(S): Vasanth Kumar




76. Dharwad Candidates

Present MLA: Vinay Kulkarni (INC)

  • BJP: Amruth Desai
  • Congress: Vinay Kulkarni
  • JD(S):

77. Hubballi-Dharwad Central Candidates

Present MLA: Jagadish Shettar (BJP)

  • BJP: Jagadish Shettar
  • Congress: Mahesh C Nalwad
  • JD(S): Rajanna Koravi
  • AAP: Santosh Naragund

78. Hubballi-Dharwad West Candidates

Present MLA: Arvind Chandrakant Bellad (BJP)

  • BJP: Arvind Chandrakant Bellad
  • Congress: Mohammed Ismail Tamatgar
  • JD(S):

79. Hubballi-Dharwad East Candidates

Present MLA: Abbayya Prasad (INC)

  • BJP: Shankaranna Bijawada
  • Congress: Prasad Abbayya
  • JD(S): Alkod Hanumanthappa

80. Navalgund (Dharwad) Candidates

Present MLA: N.H. Konaraddi (JDS)

  • BJP: Shankarappagouda Patil Munenakoppa
  • Congress: Vinod K Asooti
  • JD(S): N.H. Konaraddi

81. Kalaghatgi (Dharwad) Candidates

Present MLA: Santhosh S Lad (INC)

  • BJP: Mahesh Tenginakai
  • Congress: Santhosh S Lad
  • JD(S):

82. Bagalkote Candidates

Present MLA: Meti Hullappa Yamanappa (INC)

  • BJP: Veeranna Charantimata
  • Congress: H Y Meti
  • JD(S):

83. Bilgi (Bagalkote) Candidates

Present MLA: J . T. Patil (INC)

  • BJP: Murugesh Nirani
  • Congress: J . T. Patil
  • JD(S):

84. Mudhol (Bagalkote) Candidates

Present MLA: Govinda M Karajola (BJP)

  • BJP: Govinda M Karajola
  • Congress: Sathish Chinnappa Bandiwaddar
  • JD(S):

85. Jamkhandi (Bagalkote) Candidates

Present MLA: Siddu B. Nyamagouda (INC)

  • BJP: Srikanth Kulkarni
  • Congress: Siddu B. Nyamegouda
  • JD(S): Toufil

86. Hunagund (Bagalkote) Candidates

Present MLA: Kashappanavar Vijayanand Shivashankrappa (INC)

  • BJP: Doddannagowda G Patil
  • Congress: Vijayanand Shivashankrappa Kashappanavar
  • JD(S):

87. Badami (Bagalkote) Candidates

Present MLA: Chimmanakalti Baiappa Bhimappa

  • BJP: M.K. Pattanashetty
  • Congress: Dr. Devraj Patil
  • JD(S): Hanumantha Mavinamarad

88. Teradal (Bagalkote) Candidates

Present MLA: Umashree (INC)

  • BJP: Siddu Savadi
  • Congress: Smt. Umashree
  • JD(S): Basavaraju Kannur

89. Haveri Candidates

Present MLA: Rudrappa Manappa Lamani (INC)

  • BJP: Nehru Olekar
  • Congress: Rudrappa Manappa Lamani
  • JD(S): Sanjay Dange

90. Hangal (Haveri) Candidates

Present MLA: Manohar H. Tahashildar (INC)

  • BJP: C.M. Udasi
  • Congress: Mane Srinivas
  • JD(S):

91. Byadgi (Haveri) Candidates

Present MLA: Basavaraj Neelappa Shivannanavar (INC)

  • BJP: Virupakshappa Ballari
  • Congress: S R Patil
  • JD(S):

92. Shiggaon (Haveri) Candidates

Present MLA: Basavaraj Bommai (BJP)

  • BJP: Basavaraj Bommai
  • Congress: Sayed Azeempeer S Khadri
  • JD(S):

93. Ranebennur (Haveri) Candidates

Present MLA: K.B.Koliwad (INC)

  • BJP: S. Karappa
  • Congress: K B Koliwad
  • JD(S): Sripad Sahukar

94. Hirekerur (Haveri) Candidates

Present MLA: U.B. Banakar (KJP)

  • BJP: U.B. Banakar
  • Congress: B C Patil
  • JD(S): Siddappa

95. Vijayapura Candidates

Present MLA: Makbul S Bagawan (INC)

  • BJP: Basavanagouda Patil Yetnal
  • Congress: Abdul Hameed Mushrif
  • JD(S):

96. Devara Hippargi (Vijayapura) Candidates

Present MLA: Aminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil (Nadahalli) (INC)

  • BJP: Somanagowda Patil
  • Congress: Bapugoud S Patil
  • JD(S): Aminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil (Nadahalli)

97. Sindgi (Vijayapura) Candidates

Present MLA: Bhusanur Ramesh Baiappa (BJP)

  • BJP: Bhusanur Ramesh Baiappa
  • Congress:
  • JD(S): M.C Managuli

98. Basavakalyan (Bidar) Candidates

Present MLA: Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba (JDS)

  • BJP: Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba
  • Congress: B Narayana Rao
  • JD(S): 
  • AAP: Deepak Malagara

99. Indi (Vijayapura) Candidates

Present MLA: Yashavantarayagouda Viitalagouda Patil (inc)

  • BJP: Dayasagar Patil
  • Congress: Yashavantarayagouda Viitalagouda Patil
  • JD(S): B D Patil

100. Basavana Bagevadi (Vijayapura) Candidates

Present MLA: Shivanand S Patil (INC)

  • BJP: S.K. Bellubbi
  • Congress: Shivanand S Patil
  • JD(S): Appugouda Patil





Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

101. Muddebihal (Vijayapura) Candidates

Present MLA: Appall Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao Nadagoud (INC)

  • BJP: A S Patil Nadahalli
  • Congress: Appaji / Channabasavaraj Shankarao Nadagoud
  • JD(S): 

102. Babaleshwar (Vijayapura) Candidates

Present MLA: M.B. Patil (INC)

  • BJP: Vijugowda Patil
  • Congress: M.B. Patil
  • JD(S):

103. Nagathana (Vijayapura) Candidates

Present MLA: Raju Alagur (INC)

  • BJP: Nagendra Mayavamshi
  • Congress:
  • JD(S): Devanand Chauhan

104. Udupi Candidates

Present MLA: Pramod Madhwaraj (INC)

  • BJP: B. Sudhakar Shetty, Raghupati Bhat
  • Congress: Pramod Madhwaraj
  • JD(S): Bidthi Gangadhar Bhandari

105. Kundapura (Udupi) Candidates

Present MLA: Halady Srinivas Shetty (IND)

  • BJP: Halady Srinivas Shetty
  • Congress: Rakesh Malli
  • JD(S):

106. Byndoor (Udupi) Candidates

Present MLA: K Gopala Poojary (INC)

  • BJP: B.M. Sukumar Shetty
  • Congress: K Gopala Poojary
  • JD(S): Ravi Shetty

107. Kapu (Udupi) Candidates

Present MLA: Vinay Kumar Sorake (INC)

  • BJP: Lal G.R. Mendon, Suresh Shetty
  • Congress: Vinay Kumar Sorake
  • JD(S):

108. Karkal (Udupi) Candidates

Present MLA: V.Sunill Kumar (BJP)

  • BJP: V.Sunill Kumar
  • Congress: H Gopal Bhandary
  • JD(S):

109. Madikeri (Kodagu) Candidates

Present MLA: Appachu Ranjan (BJP)

  • BJP: Appachu Ranjan
  • Congress: H S Chandra Mouli
  • JD(S): B A Jivijaya

110. Virajpete (Kodagu) Candidates

Present MLA: K.G. Boppaiah (BJP)

  • BJP: K.G. Boppaiah
  • Congress: C S Arun Machaiah
  • JD(S): Sanketh Puvaiah

111. Sir C V Raman Nagar (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: S. Raghu (BJP)

  • BJP: S. Raghu
  • Congress: Sampathraj
  • JD(S): S.M. Basavaraju
  • AAP: Mohan Dasari

112. Shivajinagar (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: R Roshan Baig (INC)

  • BJP: Katta Subramanya Naidu
  • Congress: R Roshan Baig
  • JD(S):
  • AAP: Ayub Khan

113. Gandhinagar (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Dinesh Gundu Rao (INC)

  • BJP: Vijayendra Yedyurappa
  • Congress: Dinesh Gundu Rao
  • JD(S): Sarvodaya Narayanaswamy

114. BTM Layout (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Ramalingareddy (INC)

  • BJP: Vivek Reddy
  • Congress: Ramalingareddy
  • JD(S): Devadas
  • AAP: M.C. Abbas

115. H.D. Kote (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: Chikkamadu S (JDS)

  • BJP: Siddaraju
  • Congress: Anil Kumar C
  • JD(S): Chikkana

116. PiriyaPattana (Mysuru) Candidates

Present MLA: K.Venkatesh (INC)

  • BJP: S Manjunath
  • Congress: K Venkatesh
  • JD(S): Mahadev

117. Nippani (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb (BJP)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Kakasaheb Patil
  • JD(S):

118. Chikkodi Sadalaga (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Prakash Babanna Hukkeri (INC)

  • BJP: Sri Annasaheb Jolle
  • Congress: Ganesh Hukkeri
  • JD(S):

119. Athani (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Laxman Sangappa Savadi (BJP)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Mahesh Eranagouda Kumatalli
  • JD(S): Girish Buthale

120. Kagwad (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Bharamgouda Alagoud Kage (BJP)

  • BJP: Bharamgouda H Kage
  • Congress: Shrimantha Balasaheb Patil
  • JD(S):
  • AAP: Bala Saheba Rao

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

121. Kudachi (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: P. Rajeev (BSRCP)

  • BJP: P. Rajeev
  • Congress: Amit Shama Ghatge
  • JD(S):

122. Raibag (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa (BJP)

  • BJP: Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa
  • Congress: Pradeep Kumar Malagi
  • JD(S):

123.  Hukkeri (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Umesh Vishwanath Kalti (BJP)

  • BJP: Umesh Vishwanath Kalti
  • Congress: A B Patil
  • JD(S):

124. Arabhavi (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarkiholi (BJP)

  • BJP: Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarkiholi
  • Congress: Aravind Mahadev Rao Dalwai
  • JD(S):

125. Gokak (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao (INC)

  • BJP: Ashok Pujari
  • Congress: Ramesh Laxmanrao Jarkiholi
  • JD(S):




126. Yemakanmardi (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Satish Laxmanarao Jarakiholi (INC)

  • BJP: Maruthi Astagi
  • Congress: Satish Laxmanarao Jarakiholi
  • JD(S):

127. Belagavi North Candidates

Present MLA: Fairoz Nuruddin Saith (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Fairoz Nuruddin Saith
  • JD(S):

128. Belagavi South Candidates

Present MLA: Sambhaji Lakshman Patil (IND)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: M D Laxmanrao Narayana
  • JD(S):

129. Belagavi Rural Candidates

Present MLA: Sanjay B Patil (BJP)

  • BJP: Sanjay B Patil
  • Congress: Lakshmi Hebbalkar
  • JD(S): Shivanagouda Patil

130. Khanapur (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Arvind Chandrakant Patil (IND)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Anjali Nimbalkar
  • JD(S):

131. Kittur (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Inamadar Danappagouda Basanagouda (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress:
  • JD(S): Anand Hampannanavar

132. Bailhongal (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Dr.Vishwanatha Patil (KJP)

  • BJP: Dr.Vishwanatha Patil
  • Congress: Mahantesh S Koujalagi
  • JD(S): Shankar Malagi

133. Saundatti (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Anand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani (BJP)

  • BJP: Anand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani
  • Congress: Vishwas Vaidya
  • JD(S):

134. Ramdurg (Belagavi) Candidates

Present MLA: Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan (INC)

  • BJP: Mahadevappa S Yadwad
  • Congress: Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan
  • JD(S): Jadav

135. Manvi (Raichur) Candidates

Present MLA: G.Hampayya Nayak Ballatagi (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: G Hampayy Nayak
  • JD(S): Raja Venkatappa Naik

136. Shirahatti (Gadag) Candidates

Present MLA: Doddamani Ramakrishna Shiddalingappa (INC)

  • BJP: Ramanna Lamani
  • Congress: Doddamani Ramakrishna Shiddalingappa
  • JD(S):

137. Ron (Gadag) Candidates

Present MLA: Gadag Sanganagouda Patil (INC)

  • BJP: Kalakappa Bandi
  • Congress: Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil
  • JD(S):

138. Nargund (Gadag) Candidates

Present MLA: B R Yavagal (INC)

  • BJP: C C Patil
  • Congress: B R Yavagal
  • JD(S):

139. Kundgol (Dharwad) Candidates

Present MLA: Channabasappa Sathyappa Shivalli (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Channabasappa Sathyappa Shivalli
  • JD(S): Mallikarjuna Akki

140. Haliyal (Uttara Kannada) Candidates

Present MLA: R.V Deshpande (INC)

  • BJP: Sunil Hegde
  • Congress: R.V Deshpande
  • JD(S): K R Ramesh

141. Karwar (Uttara Kannada) Candidates

Present MLA: Santeesh Sail Krishna (IND)

  • BJP: Roopali Naik
  • Congress: Santeesh Sail Krishna
  • JD(S): Anand Asnotikar

142. Kumta (Uttara Kannada) Candidates

Present MLA: Sharada Mohan Shetty (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Smt. Sharada Mohan Shetty
  • JD(S): Pradeep Naik

143. Bhatkal (Uttara Kannada) Candidates

Present MLA: Mankala Subba Vaidya (IND)

  • BJP: Sunil Naik
  • Congress: Mankala Subba Vaidya
  • JD(S): Inayathulla

144. Sirsi (Uttara Kannada) Candidates

Present MLA: Vishweshwar Hegde Kageri (BJP)

  • BJP: Vishweshwar Hegde Kageri
  • Congress: Bhimanna Naik
  • JD(S): Sashibhushan Hegde

145. Yellapur (Uttara Kannada) Candidates

Present MLA: Arbail Hebbar Shivaram (BJP)

  • BJP: V S Patil
  • Congress: Arbail Hebbar Shivaram
  • JD(S): Ravindra Naik

146. Molakalmuru (Chitradurga) Candidates

Present MLA: S. Thippeswamy (BSRCP)

  • BJP: B Sriramulu
  • Congress: Dr. B Yogesha Babu
  • JD(S): Yetinhatti Goudaru

147. Challakere (Chitradurga) Candidates

Present MLA: T. Raghumurthy  (INC)

  • BJP:  K T Kumaraswamy
  • Congress: T Raghumurthy
  • JD(S): Raveesh

148. Chitradurga Candidates

Present MLA: G.H.Thippareddy (BJP)

  • BJP: G.H.Thippareddy
  • Congress: Dr. H A Shanmukhappa
  • JD(S): K C Veerendra

149. Hiriyur (Chitradurga) Candidates

Present MLA: D Sudhakar (INC)

  • BJP: Poornima Srinivas
  • Congress: D Sudhakar
  • JD(S): Yeshodar

150. Hosadurga (Chitradurga) Candidates

Present MLA: B.G. Govindappa (INC)

  • BJP: Gulihati D Shekhar
  • Congress: B G Govindappa
  • JD(S):

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List



Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

151. Hosapete (Bellary) Candidates

Present MLA: Anand Singh (BJP)

  • BJP: Anand Singh
  • Congress:
  • JD(S): Gaviyappa

152. Holalkere (Chitradurga) Candidates

Present MLA: H Anjaneya (INC)

  • BJP:  M Chandrappa
  • Congress: H Anjaneya
  • JD(S): Srinivas Gadige

153. Jagalur (Davanagere) Candidates

Present MLA: H.P. Rajesh (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Smt. A L Pushpa
  • JD(S):

154. Harapanahalli  (Davanagere) Candidates

Present MLA: M P Ravindra (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: M P Ravindra
  • JD(S):

155. Harihar (Davanagere) Candidates

Present MLA: H.S. Shivashankar (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: S Ramappa
  • JD(S): H.S. Shivashankar

156. Davanagere North Candidates

Present MLA: S S Mallikarjuna (INC)

  • BJP: S A Ravindranath
  • Congress: S S Mallikarjuna
  • JD(S):

157. Davanagere South Candidates

Present MLA: Shamanur Shivashankarappa (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Shamanur Shivashankarappa
  • JD(S):
  • AAP: K.S. Raghavendra

158. Mayakonda (Davanagere) Candidates

Present MLA: K.Shivamurthy (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: K S Basavaraja
  • JD(S): Shila Naik

159. Channagiri (Davanagere) Candidates

Present MLA: Vadnal Rajanna (INC)

  • BJP: Madalu Virupakshappa
  • Congress: Vadnal Rajanna
  • JD(S): Hudigere Ramesh

160. Honnali (Davanagere) Candidates

Present MLA: D. G Shantana Gowda (INC)

  • BJP:  M P Renukacharya
  • Congress: D G Shantana Gouda
  • JD(S):

161. Shivamogga Rural Candidates

Present MLA: Sharada Pooryanaik (JDS)

  • BJP: Ashok Naik
  • Congress: Dr. S K Sreenivas Kariyanna
  • JD(S): Sharada Pooryanaik

162. Bhadravati (Shivamogga) Candidates

Present MLA: Appaji. M.J (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: B K Sangameshwara
  • JD(S): Appaji. M.J
  • AAP: Ravikumar

163. Shivamogga Candidates

Present MLA: K.B. Prasanna Kumar (INC)

  • BJP: K S Eshwarappa
  • Congress: K.B. Prasanna Kumar
  • JD(S): Niranjan

164. Tirthahalli (Shivamogga) Candidates

Present MLA: Kimmane Ratnakar (INC)

  • BJP: Araga Gnanendra
  • Congress: Kimmane Ratnakar
  • JD(S): Manjunatha Gowda

165. Shikaripura (Shivamogga) Candidates

Present MLA: B.S. Yediyurappa (KJP)

  • BJP: B.S. Yediyurappa
  • Congress: G B Malatesh
  • JD(S): H. Balegar
  • AAP: Chandrakanth S Revannakar

166. Sorab (Shivamogga) Candidates

Present MLA:  S.Madhu Bangarappa (JDS)

  • BJP: Kumar Bangarappa
  • Congress: Raju M Tallur
  • JD(S): S.Madhu Bangarappa

167. Sagar (Shivamogga) Candidates

Present MLA: Kagodu Thimmappa (INC)

  • BJP: Haratalu Halappa
  • Congress: Kagodu Thimmappa
  • JD(S):

168. Shringeri (Chikkamagaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: D.N. Jeevaraj (BJP)

  • BJP: D.N. Jeevaraj
  • Congress: Rajegowda
  • JD(S): Venkatesh Govinde Gowda

169. Mudigere (Chikkamagaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: B.B. Ningaiah (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Motamma
  • JD(S): B.B. Ningaiah

170. Chikkamagaluru Candidates

Present MLA: C T Ravi (BJP)

  • BJP: C T Ravi
  • Congress: B L Shankar
  • JD(S): Harish

171. Tarikere (Chikkamagaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: G.H Srinivasa (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: SM Nagaraju
  • JD(S):

172. Kaduru (Chikkamagaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Y.S.V.Datta (JDS)

  • BJP: Belli Prakash
  • Congress: K S Anand
  • JD(S): Y.S.V.Datta

173. Chikkanayakanahalli (Tumakuru) Candidates

Present MLA: C.B.Suresh Babu (JDS)

  • BJP: J C Madhuswamy
  • Congress: Santhosh Jayachandra
  • JD(S): C.B.Suresh Babu

174. Tiptur (Tumakuru) Candidates

Present MLA: K Shadakshari (INC)

  • BJP: B C Nagesh
  • Congress: B Nanjamari
  • JD(S): Lokeshwar

175. Turuvekere (Tumakuru) Candidates

Present MLA: M.T.Krishnappa (JDS)

  • BJP: Masale Jayaram
  • Congress: Rangappa T Chowdry
  • JD(S): M.T.Krishnappa




176. Kunigal (Tumakuru) Candidates

Present MLA: D.Nagarajaiah (JDS)

  • BJP: Krishna Kumar
  • Congress: Dr. H D Ranganath
  • JD(S): D.Nagarajaiah

177. Tumakuru City Candidates

Present MLA: Dr Rafeeq Ahmed S (INC)

  • BJP: G B Jyothi Ganesh
  • Congress: Dr Rafeeq Ahmed S
  • JD(S): Govindaraju

178. Tumakuru Rural Candidates

Present MLA: B.Suresh Gowda (BJP)

  • BJP: B.Suresh Gowda
  • Congress: R S Ravikumar
  • JD(S): Gowrishankar

179. Koratagere (Tumakuru) Candidates

Present MLA: Sudhakara Lal P.R (JDS)

  • BJP: Y Huchaiah
  • Congress: Dr. G Parameshwar
  • JD(S): Sudhakara Lal P.R

180. Gubbi (Tumakuru) Candidates

Present MLA: S R Shrinivas (Vasu) (JDS)

  • BJP: Bettaswamy
  • Congress: Kumar K
  • JD(S):  S R Shrinivas (Vasu)

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

181. Sira (Tumakuru) Candidates

Present MLA: T B Jayachandra (INC)

  • BJP: B K Manjunath
  • Congress: T B Jayachandra
  • JD(S): Satyanarayana

182. Pavagada (Tumakuru) Candidates

Present MLA: K.M. Thimmarayappa (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Venkataramanappa
  • JD(S): K.M. Thimmarayappa

183. Madhugiri (Tumakuru) Candidates

Present MLA: K.N. Rajanna (INC)

  • BJP: M R Hulinaikar
  • Congress: K.N. Rajanna
  • JD(S): Veerabhadraiah

184. Gauribidanur (Kolar) Candidates

Present MLA: N.H.Shivashankara Reddy (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: N H Shivashankara Reddy
  • JD(S):

185. Bagepalli (Chikkaballapur) Candidates

Present MLA: S.N Subbareddy (IND)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: S N Subbareddy
  • JD(S): C R Manohar

186. Chikkaballapur Candidates

Present MLA: Dr K Sudhakar (INC)

  • BJP: Dr. Manjunath
  • Congress: Dr. K Sudhakar
  • JD(S): Bacche Gowda

187. Sidlaghatta (Chikkaballapur) Candidates

Present MLA: M. Rajanna (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: V Muniappa
  • JD(S): M. Rajanna

188. Chintamani (Chikkaballapur) Candidates

Present MLA: J K Krishnareddy (JDS)

  • BJP: M C Sudhakar
  • Congress: Smt. Vani Krishnareddy
  • JD(S): J K Krishnareddy

189. Srinivaspur (Kolar) Candidates

Present MLA: K.R. Ramesh Kumar (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: K.R. Ramesh Kumar
  • JD(S): Venkata Shivareddy

190. Mulbagal (Kolar) Candidates

Present MLA: G. Manjunatha (IND)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: G Manjunatha
  • JD(S): Samruddhi Manjunath

191. Kolar Gold Field (Kolar) Candidates

Present MLA: Ramakka.Y (BJP)

  • BJP: Y Sampangi
  • Congress: Smt. Roopa Sasidhar
  • JD(S):

192. Bangarapet (Kolar) Candidates

Present MLA: S.N.Narayanaswamy K.M (INC)

  • BJP: B P Venkatamuniyappa
  • Congress: Narayanaswamy K.M
  • JD(S): Mallesh

193. Kolar Candidates

Present MLA: R Varthur Prakash (IND)

  • BJP: Om Shaktichalapathi
  • Congress: Syed Zameer Pasha
  • JD(S):

194. Malur (Kolar) Candidates

Present MLA: K S Manjunathgowda (JDS)

  • BJP: S N Krishnaiah Shetty
  • Congress: K Y Nanjegowda
  • JD(S): K S Manjunathgowda

195. Hosakote (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: M.T.B. Nagaraj (INC)

  • BJP: Sharath Bacchegowda
  • Congress: M.T.B. Nagaraj
  • JD(S):

196. Devanahalli (Bengaluru)

Present MLA: Pilla Munishamappa (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Venkataswamy
  • JD(S): Pilla Munishamappa

197. Doddaballapura (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: T.Venkataramanaiah (Appakaranahalu T.Venkatesh) (INC)

  • BJP: J Narasimha Swamy
  • Congress: T Venkataramanaiah
  • JD(S): Munegowda

198. Nelamangala (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Dr K Srinivasamurthy (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: R Narayanaswamy
  • JD(S): Dr K Srinivasamurthy

199 Magadi (Ramanagara) Candidates

Present MLA: H.C.Balakrishna (JDS)

  • BJP: Hanumantharaju
  • Congress:  H.C.Balakrishna
  • JD(S): A Manju

200. Ramanagara Candidates

Present MLA: H D Kumara Swamy (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: H A Iqbal Hussain
  • JD(S): H D Kumaraswamy

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List



201. Kanakapura  (Ramanagara) Candidates

Present MLA: D.K. Shivakumar (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: D.K. Shivakumar
  • JD(S): Vishwanath

202. Channapatna (Ramanagara) Candidates

Present MLA: C P Yogeeshwara (SP)

  • BJP: C P Yogeeshwara
  • Congress: H M Revanna
  • JD(S): Anita Kumaraswamy

203. Malavalli (Mandya) Candidates

Present MLA: P.M.Narendra Swamy (INC)

  • BJP: B Somashekhar
  • Congress: P.M.Narendra Swamy
  • JD(S): Dr. K Annadani

204. Maddur (Mandya) Candidates

Present MLA: D.C.Thammanna (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: G M Madhu
  • JD(S): D.C.Thammanna

205. Melukote (Mandya) Candidates

Present MLA: K.S.Puttanniah (SVKP)

  • BJP:
  • Congress:
  • JD(S): C.S. Puttaraju

206. Mandya Candidates

Present MLA: M.H. Ambareesh (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Ambareesh
  • JD(S): M Srinivas

207. Nagamangala (Mandya) Candidates

Present MLA: N.Chaluvarayaswamy (Swamy Gowda) (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: N.Chaluvarayaswamy
  • JD(S): Suresh Gowda

208. Krishnarajpet (Mandya) Candidates

Present MLA: Narayanagowda (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: K B Chandra Shekar
  • JD(S): Narayanagowda

209. Shravanabelagola (Hassan) Candidates

Present MLA: C.N .Balakrishna (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: C S Puttegowda
  • JD(S): C.N .Balakrishna

210. Arsikere (Hassan) Candidates

Present MLA: K.M.Shivalinge Gowda (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: G B Shashidhara
  • JD(S): K.M.Shivalinge Gowda

211. Belur (Hassan) Candidates

Present MLA: Y.N Rudresha Gowda (INC)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Smt. Kirtana Rudra Gowda
  • JD(S): Lingesh

212. Hassan Candidates

Present MLA: H.S.Prakash (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: H.K. Mahesh
  • JD(S): H.S.Prakash

213. Holenarasipur (Hassan) Candidates

Present MLA: H.D Revanna (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Manjegowda
  • JD(S): H.D Revanna

214. Arkalgudu (Hassan) Candidates

Present MLA: Manju A (INC)

  • BJP: H Yoga Ramesh
  • Congress: Manju A
  • JD(S): A T Ramaswamy

215. Sakleshpur (Hassan) Candidates

Present MLA: H. K. Kumaraswamy (JDS)

  • BJP:
  • Congress: Siddhaiah
  • JD(S): H. K. Kumaraswamy

216. Hanur (Chamarajanagar) Candidates

Present MLA: R. Narendra (INC)

  • BJP: Dr. Preethan Nagappa
  • Congress: R. Narendra
  • JD(S):

217. Kollegal (Chamarajanagar) Candidates

Present MLA: S.Jayanna (INC)

  • BJP: G N Nanjunda Swamy
  • Congress: A R Krishnamurthy
  • JD(S):

218. Chamarajanagar Candidates

Present MLA: C. Puttarangashetty (INC)

  • BJP: Prof Mallikarjunappa
  • Congress: Puttaranga Shetty
  • JD(S):

219. Gundlupet (Chamarajanagar) Candidates

Present MLA: H.S. Mahadeva Prasad (INC)

  • BJP: H S Niranjankumar
  • Congress: Dr. M C Mohan Kumari
  • JD(S):

220. Srirangapatana (Mandya) Candidates

Present MLA: A.B. Ramesha Bandisiddegowda (JDS)

  • BJP: Nanjunde Gowda
  • Congress: Ramesh Babu Bandisiddegowda
  • JD(S): Ravindra Shrikantaiah

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List

221. Sarvagna Nagar (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: K.J. George (INC)

  • BJP: Govinda Raju
  • Congress: K.J. George
  • JD(S): Anwar Ali
  • AAP: Pruthvi Reddy

222. Pulakeshinagar (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Akhanda Srinivas Murthy.R

  • BJP: Dr. Mylarappa
  • Congress: Akhanda Srinivas Murthy.R
  • JD(S):
  • AAP: Siddalingaiah

223. Byatarayanapura (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Krishna Byre Gowda (INC)

  • BJP: A Ravi
  • Congress: Krishna Byre Gowda
  • JD(S): T.G. Chandra

224. Anekal (Bengaluru) Candidates

Present MLA: Shivanna B (INC)

  • BJP: Narayana Swamy
  • Congress: Shivanna B
  • JD(S):

29 COMMENTS

  1. What’s is your source of information? Because I think there is a mistake in Bidar BJP and Congress candidates names

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here